banner fide
banner livegames2
banner chessarena
banner gallery2

  Save as Excel

World Amateur Chess Championship 2015
Open Section
No.NameFEDFide-No.IRtgWnWeW-WeKRtg+/-RaRp
1Villar, JuanPER380274419996.585.540.96201918481973
2Martinez Llamas, Amaury ACOL440726119983.085.85-2.8540-11418161682
3Papasimakopoulos, VasiliosGRE424414119977.096.450.55201118302050
4Wolff, Carlos AlbertoBRA210792919864.086.74-2.7420-5516901611
5Gomez, SamaelCOL441004119845.085.61-0.6120-1218321820
6Elsayed, IslamEGY1060266619823.586.21-2.7120-5417551582
7Gibbs, Dominic VENG41209019824.596.64-2.1420-4317921792
8Schwarz, EduardGER469945919815.085.90-0.9020-1817921829
9CMSilva, JorgeCOL440122019745.096.90-1.9020-3817611804
10Moldovan, Gheorghe-ZamfirROU120619219676.096.25-0.2520-518201945
11Ursta Anghel, MihaiDEN144247319653.575.18-1.6840-6717751646
12Al-Hamlan, FaisalKUW1030018019614.075.16-1.1620-2317741824
13Occhipinti, GiuseppeITA84919719614.585.59-1.0920-2218091719
14Pappas, MihailGRE424838419605.585.79-0.2920-617871865
15Ismail, HanyEGY1060398019590.000
16Ruffenach, AlainFRA61074719594.085.93-1.9320-3917661724
17Alkhaldi, BaderKUW1030017119585.574.920.58201218031791
18Germen, YanayTUR3453023119525.097.26-2.2620-4516931735
19Magallanes, GustavoARG14350219504.085.56-1.5620-3117961796
20Fulger, Ionut-AlexandruROU120731819465.596.60-1.1020-2217671847
21Ossa, VladimirCOL441068819465.075.17-0.1720-317501708
22Caushaj, KastriotALB470142919413.075.29-2.2940-9217321598
23Nagy, LaszloGER2461847019383.075.10-2.1020-4217591547
24Cirjan, DanielROU121226519373.574.84-1.3420-2717841689
25Perez Ruiz, SantiagoESP2222822519344.586.07-1.5720-3117121659
26Ahlqvist, EsaFIN50785719304.064.59-0.5920-1217231525
27Sedeik, MoustafaEGY1060725019254.564.270.2320517581585
28Westerweele, HenrikNED101331919234.074.81-0.8120-1617771647
29Havumaki, JaniFIN50786519183.064.79-1.7920-3616731491
30Da Silva, Eduardo Batista QBRA211814919153.564.87-1.3720-2716411508
31Nikoleris, EvangelosGRE421228219154.564.170.3320717521581
32Cordoba, Milton DennisCOL442026819144.586.05-1.5540-6217021624
33Kozlowski, ThierryFRA61100019132.554.07-1.5720-3116521362
34Karaivanov, AlexanderBUL290529919093.053.69-0.6920-1417111438
35Perez Reisler, JosePUR310082019053.564.29-0.7920-1617241562
36Dawson, AlastairSCO41265119004.585.76-1.2620-2517151678
37Soilemetzidis, KonstantinosGRE421109019005.084.790.2120418251813
38Giordos, VasiliosGRE421470618966.073.812.19204418491880
39Kesaris, EvangelosGRE422178818923.063.63-0.6320-1317971570
40Kiremitciyan, AriTUR637344518915.084.630.3720718201845
41CMCastaneda, VictorCOL441514018902.085.68-3.6820-7417081489
42Wlogalski, OlivierBEL20835318904.584.050.4520918731895
43Azikri, GurISR281273818795.094.260.74201518891884
44Bourogaa, YounesFRA65458218714.585.42-0.9220-1817271646
45Turu, IndrekEST450318018704.062.241.76407019631767
46Onturk, Senan UtkuTUR633690618694.562.681.82407319091686
47Fernandes, SilvioANG1010066018553.073.34-0.3440-1418681632
48Bessarab, VsevolodRUS418679618543.573.81-0.3120-618151591
49Mateus, DomingosANG1010129218521.042.35-1.3540-5417671340
50Mohnblatt, DanielFRA64858218453.575.32-1.8220-3616201478
51Limono, HandjojoINA710290918444.583.311.19202419041884
52Tardi, OscarFRA64928718365.073.741.26202518011666
53Fanha, PauloPOR190214818304.583.121.38202819081850
54Vivek.M.,IND506413918294.573.850.65201317761634
55Ramil, RumusudPHI521394018283.082.820.1840719371790
56Jassem, PhilippeBEL20690318193.062.870.1320318281552
57Dogan, Mire DenizTUR631745618156.072.493.514014019212067
58Gomez, Carlos AlbertoCOL444983517965.072.092.914011619461861
59Klucznik, AndreFRA64257617964.573.530.97201917841610
60Brioschi, CamilloITA82496817874.075.23-1.2320-2515731398
61Matei, Raul-CornelROU122731917874.593.131.37405518991899
62Kruger, IsraelBRA214209017856.082.713.294013219061972
63Sandor, TamasROU123528117854.593.061.44405819011901
64Dagonia, SteveFRA65083817755.092.802.20204419201963
65Georgiou, AndreasCYP590036017564.092.931.07202118821839
66Tolibayev, TimurKAZ1371231417566.092.333.674014719422067
67D Aulisa, FrancescoITA82139017554.092.991.01202018761799
68Boer, JanNED101724117483.074.40-1.4020-2816361367
69Frederiksen, JensDEN140482217482.073.29-1.2920-2617701519
70Zakharov, DenisRUS4415204317485.092.922.08204218761916
71Le Bris, LouisFRA61731817353.572.910.59201217911615
72Michaelides, KonstantinosCYP590187117326.071.684.324017319351947
73Patrinos, IliasGRE421085917222.072.63-0.6320-1318191512
74Ossa Ramirez, Jesus AntonioCOL441653817191.572.62-1.1220-2218211578
75Tarraf, TarrafLIB530126217121.061.75-0.7540-3018821575
76Alessandro, SergioITA89654317091.063.15-2.1520-4316761326
77Korcz, DanielPOL117124017055.582.263.24206518781861
78Alhasan, HasanKUW1030086417031.551.88-0.3840-1518091370
79Sandhya, GIND503192317010.000
80Manjunath, JainIND500829816894.081.642.36204719251865
81Abubakirov, KhumidBEL24061316533.082.750.25401017801650
82Kalogerakos, StamatisGRE421953816480.000
83Ayyildiz, BugraTUR638723316472.072.59-0.5940-2417461433
84Ezizov, JumamuhammetTKM1400345716425.091.323.684014719441987
85Acosta, JaimeCOL443182016362.082.04-0.0420-118371578
86Iatros, AristidisGRE420994016353.093.42-0.4220-817361611
87Goncalves, AdrianoANG1010430516283.082.230.77403118091676
88Liamos, AsteriosGRE2580201116192.571.441.06404218571666
89Zavivaev, IlyaRUS3411736616054.592.202.30204618201820
90Zygourakis, ThemistoklisGRE421514116034.081.162.84205719101910
91Thomre, AbhishekIND508611615634.091.412.59205218671827
92Wilson, F LeonUSA204830215541.083.42-2.4220-4816091310
93Kontokanis, AndreasGRE422806515503.093.12-0.1220-216851560
94Endresen, Ola TorsteinNOR151871215482.072.09-0.0920-217181393
95Alhassan, MeshariKUW1030084815091.062.13-1.1320-2316401229
96Sandor, LeventeROU123519215022.071.250.75201517821487
97Alotaibi, AbdulsalamKUW1030142914970.562.10-1.6040-6416301152
98Alajmi, AbdulrahmanKUW1030074014962.581.141.36405418091556
99Alhazzaa, AbdulrahmanKUW1030132114571.572.38-0.8840-3515881188
100Javadzade, RufanAZE1341777014093.591.272.23408917331692
101Kilakos, DimitriosGRE425052413521.081.13-0.1320-316721397
102Nezosi, ChristopheFRA3606716413212.080.881.12202216791515
103Nezosi, ConstantinFRA3606697410491.060.480.52402114491070
104Altangerel, MyagmarsurenMGL005.09019201963
105Amrahli, AliAZE001.58016641424
106Crowe, Jonathan JosephUSA3091520103.08015211338
107De Lange, MariekeNED102373002.08015411348
108Gruzinskiy, SergeyKAZ1371893205.594019272007
109Guraspashvili, GelaGEO1361367700.0
0
110Gutierrez, CarlosCOL441129304.09018821839
111Hotwani, RahulNED105344203.59017771697
112Ignatyev, SergeyKAZ1371894004.09018771834
113Kalomiris, AthanasiosGRE427401606.09019152040
114Orgil, GantumurMGL490207606.59019012067
115Preda, Iulian CosminESP2450566803.09017771652
116Puusepp, KaimarEST450276007.09018732093
117Quijada, LeonardoCHI342592407.09018432063
118Radhakrishnan, DhruvENG44193703.59015851505
119Reyes Mahecha, FernandoCOL445997004.09017761733
120Santana, ManuelANG1010506903.59018171737
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com
 World Chess Federation 2014    www.fide.com